Narrative Reel

Documentary  Reel

Production Sound Credits

(underlined titles are links)

 

Highlights:

Epic Bill Bradley (2020) - Feature documentary shot in extreme conditions (Mt Aconcagua, Argentina and International Falls, Minnesota) - Quinnolyn Benson-Yates, dir.

 

Tyger Tyger (2018) - Feature film starring Dylan Sprouse (Shot on location in Bombay Beach/Slab City, California)- Kerry Mondragon, dir.

 

7 commercials for W. Bradley Electric, shot on construction sites

Credits:

Documentary / Non-fiction

Sound Mixer / Boom Operator

2020

Epic Bill Bradley - Feature documentary - Quinnolyn Benson-Yates, dir.

Dermont Kennedy in LA - Social Media and Radio Promos

Perfume Lecture @ Institute of Art and Olfaction

2019

Insomniac 10 year anniversary documentary (Pasquale Rotella interview) - short doc - Steve, dir

From Scratch (A$AP Rocky Interview) - documentary - Omar Acosta, dir.

Electrical Preventative Maintenance W. Bradley Electric - corporate promo

W. Bradley Electric AV Project Update - corporate promo

Magic Trick How-To w/ Anna DeGuzman - web video, Bright Lite Magazine - Ami Komai, dir.

Take a Tour of the Magic Castle with Magician and Cardist Anna Deguzman - web video, Birght Lite magazine, Ami Komai, dir.

2018

W. Bradley Electric Traffic Project Update - Corporate promo 

 

W. Bradley Electric Security Project Update - Corporate promo

"Black Cat Bone" music duo - promo

Biopharma Complex - W. Bradley Electric Project Update - corporate promo

Eid Al-Adha in America - short documentary - Adullah Al-alwani, dir.

Russian River Brewery: WBE Project Update - Corporate promo

Safety at W. Bradley Electric - Corporate Promo

NALIP Media Summit 2018 - 4 day event (Interview team)

Ryan Roche Spring/Summer campaign 2018 - fashion promo - Courtney Lloyd, dir.

2017

Adventures and Outings - short documentary - Quinnolyn Benson-Yates, dir.

2016

Finding the Funk - Short documentary - Chris Jenkins, dir.

Narrative film

2020

Boom Operator

Morsels - AFI short C2G2A - Daniel Carsenty dir.

Connection - AFI short C2G3D - Daniel Orantes, dir.

Druid - independent short - Zachary Kingham-Seagle, dir.

Burying Kevin - AFI short C2G7C - Paul Cadenhead, dir.

2019

Boom Operator

I’m On Fire - independent short - Michael Spiccia, dir.

 

The Last Step - AFI short C1G7C - Paul Cadenhead, dir.

 

A Man in Blue - AFI short C1G6B - Daniel Carsenty, dir. 

Sound Mixer

Prayer - independent short - Jill Von D, dir.

 

Dual Identity - independent short - Haoxian Zhu, dir

 

Silicon Caesar - independent short - Chuck Griffith, dir

     -WINNER: Big Apple Film Festival and Screenplay Competition, Best LGBT Short Film, Best Short Screenplay semi-finalist

     -WINNER: Hollywood Just4Shorts, Best Short Film Screenplay (May Award)

     -NOMINEE: Los Angeles Film Awards, Best Sci-fi Screenplay nominee

     -RUNNER-UP: Indie Shorts Los Angeles, Best Short screenplay runner-up

     -SELECTION: Las Vegas Global Film fest

Sound Mixer + Boom Operator

Super Bois - independent short - Jon Mancinetti, dir.

 

Devotee - independent short - Sharmila Ray, dir.

 

Woman With the Pearl Earring - short film - Robin Conly, dir.

 

Dying to Live - independent short - Zhaoju Zhou, dir.

 

Miranda of Mind - independent short - Bianca Ahonor, dir.

 

Beth - independent short - Courtney Lloyd, dir

 

A Love Story - independent short - Kristin Batko, dir.

 

Flower Lost Petals - independent short - Ace Yue, dir.

 

Faro -  independent short - Matthew Johnson, dir.

 

All About Robert -  independent short - Haohao Yan, dir

Life of Bern - independent short - Moe, dir.

2018

Sound Mixer + Boom Operator

Tyger Tyger - independent feature - Kerry Mondragon, dir.

 

Reunion of Champions - independent feature - Damion Damaske, dir.

 

Citric Acid - UCLA Thesis - Elenie Chung, dir.

 

Ming - independent short - Lori, dir.

 

War At Home - 35mm short AFI - Jojo Erholtz, dir

 

A Deal With the Devil in the City of Los Angeles - independent short - Timothy Burnham, dir.

 

Ready, Set, Aunt! - 48hr film competition - Josh Bevan. Dir. 

 

The Crash - independent short - Lea Volke, dir.

 

Lost to Be Found - independent short - Jingyi Yuan, dir.

 

Snapshot - independent short - Derek Isa, dir.

 

Small Town - trailer - Debra De Liso, dir.

 

Watermark - AFI thesis - Rebecca Maddalo, dir.

 

Emily - AFI short C3G6C - Gabriele De Sazio, Dir.

 

Aftershock - AFI short C3G5C - Jojo Erholtz, dir

 

Mr. Darkness - AFI short C3G4A - Dimitrios Tsilifonis, dir.

 

Benji - independent short - Brandon Coen, dir.

 

Sunny - AFi short C2G1C - João Dall’Stella, dir.

 

Stones - AFI short C2G3D - Nicole Vanden Broeck, dir

 

Backpage - AFI short C2G1C - R.J. Glass, dir.

 

Vaseline - independent short - Courtney Lloyd, dir.

     -SELECTION: California Women’s Film Festival

     -SELECTION: The Women’s Film Festival

 

Laurie’s Day - independent short - Josh Bevan, dir.

     -WINNER: Santa Barbara international film festival 10-10-10 competition, Best Director and Writer

     -SELECTION: Los Angeles Lift Off Film Festival

 

Sound Mixer

Signal - AFI short C1G3C - Mikhail Saburov, dir.

 

Mountain - AFI short C1G2A - Yingqi Ren, dir.

 

AFI First-year bootcamp - 3 days, 6 crews, 1 scene

2017

Sound Mixer + Boom Operator

Virgin Love Diaries - 3 episodes, web series - Sade Sellers, dir.

 

Prisoner -  AFI short C1G6C - Haohao Yan, Dir.

 

The Good Book - Trailer - Bruce Locklear. dir.  

 

Their First Time - independent short - Erin Offenhauser, dir.

 

The Lemon Tree - independent short - Courtney Lloyd, dir.

 

The Otherling - short 48hr film - Leah Victoria, dir. 

     -WINNER: Audience Award, Pajama Party

     -NOMINEE: Best of Los Angeles

Sonia - independent short - Santiago Ceron, dir.

 

Lame Office People - independent short - Iqbal Ahmed, dir.

 

Miss Rivers - independent short - Quinnolyn Benson-Yates, dir.

     -WINNER: Santa Barbara international film festival 10-10-10 competition, Best Director and Writer

     -WINNER: Best Shorts Competition, Merit Award

     -WINNER: Berkeley Video Film Festival, Grand Festival Short Feature Award

     -SELECTION: The Palm Springs LGBTQ Film Festival

 

2016

Sound Mixer + Boom Operator

I Hate Everything - independent short - Jesus Garcia, dir. 

 

Soul’d -  independent short - Johnny Rafter, dir.

     -WINNER: Santa Barbara international film festival 10-10-10 competition, Best Director and Writer

 

Sound Mixer

Stuck - independent short - Quinnolyn Benson-Yates, dir.

     -SELECTION: Oceanside International Film Festival

 

2015

Sound Mixer + Boom Operator

White Elephants - independent short - Haskell Wexler, dir. 

 

Boom Operator

Why We Fight - independent short - Keenan Mcguckin, dir.

     -WINNER: Santa Barbara Digital Film Festival, Best Director

     -SELECTION: Oceanside International Film Festival

     -SELECTION: Santa Barbara International Film Festival

     -NOMINEE: SoCal Creative and Innovative Film Festival, Best Soundtrack

  • business card
  • Instagram
  • IMDB
  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • SoundCloud Social Icon